Committees

As in most political and non-profit associations, the heavy lifting is performed by Committees, who submit recommendations to the National Board. The Republican Liberty Caucus Chairman has organized the following committees for the 2013-2015 term:

Awards Committee

Chair: Laura Crockett (NJ)
Marie Lopez-Reyes (CT)

Bylaws and Rules Review Committee

Chair: Travis Winsor (CO)
1st Vice Chair: Linda Wooten (ME)
2nd Vice Chair: Michael Melendez (UT)
Paul Addis (WA)
Aaron Day (NH)
Matthew Heath (CA)
Steve Lindsey (FL)
Levi Lippincott (NE)
Shelby Peterson (GA)
Eric Rall (CA)
Cornel Rasor (ID)
Becky Washam (TX)
Katie Wismer (SD)

Candidate Review Committee

Director: Matt Nye (FL)
Chair: Stephanie Butcher (WV)
Casper John Alessi Jr. (FL)
Antonio Ciaccia (OH)
Wendy Farmer (PA)
Dave Nalle (TX)

Communications and Public Relations  Committee

Director and Chair: Laura Ebke (NE)
Vice Chair: Levi Lippincott (NE)
Christopher David (CA)
Becky Krueger Washam (TX)

Social Media Subcommittee

Chair: Laura Ebke (NE)
Levi Lippincott (NE)
Stephanie Butcher (WV)

Convention and Events Committee

Director: Ed Lopez-Reyes (CT)
Chair: Christopher Lawless (NH)
Co-Chair: Vic Berardelli (ME)
1st Vice Chair: TBD
2nd Vice Chair: TBD
Nena Bartlett (DC)
Norann Dillon (CT)
Laura Ebke (NE)
Dan Edmonds (MA)
Marie Lopez-Reyes (CT)
Tim McClure (ME)
Ashley Stinnett (WV)

National Conference Subcommittee

Chair: Robert Kenyon (VA)
1st Vice Chair: TBD
2nd Vice Chair: TBD
Norann Dillon (CT)
Ed Lopez-Reyes (CT)
Dave Nalle (TX)
Norm Singleton (VA)
Ashley Stinnett (WV)

Finance and Fundraising Committee

Director and Chair: Norann Dillon (CT)

Membership Committee 

Director and Chair: Matt Nye (FL)
Aaron Day (NH)
Norann Dillon (CT)
Laura Ebke (NE)
R. Kenneth Lindell (ME)
Ed Lopez-Reyes (CT)
Marie Lopez-Reyes (CT)
Andy Noble (MN)
Jeffrey Rivera Padovani (PR)

Youth Outreach Subommittee

Chair: Nick Hanckoff (CA)
1st Vice Chair: TBD
2nd Vice Chair: TBD
Christopher David (CA)
Martha Esther (PR)
Carter Kessler (GA)
Michael Melendez (UT)
Jeffrey Rivera Padovani (PR)
Parker Ward (LA)

State Chartering Committee

Director: Ed Lopez-Reyes (CT)
Chair: Sandi Belzer-Brendale (WA)
1st Vice Chair: Pamela Leslie (WA)
2nd Vice Chair: TBD
Vic Berardelli (ME)
Stephanie Butcher (WV)
Matthew Heath (CA)
Steve Hoffman (SC)
Larry Kirk (MO)
Jason McClanahan (MI)
Dave Nalle (TX)
Cornel Rasor (ID)

Retention Subcommittee

Chair: TBD

Webmaster: Christopher David (CA)

Newsletter Editor: TBD

Media Relations Director: Vic Berardelli (ME)